For more in depth analysis please visit the 2018 Results page. Statistical breakdowns will be posted as they become available.

Voter Turnout: 34 722/76 418 (45.44%)


Mayor (Vote for 1)

Candidate
# of Votes
Darrin Canniff
19 316
Alysson Storey
  9 255
Randy Hope
  4 722
Harold Atkinson     675
Robert Salvatore Powers
     351
Allan Robert "Al" Traylor  
     170


Ward 1 Councillor (Vote for 2)

Candidate
# of Votes
Mark Authier
1 991
Melissa Harrigan
1 682
Bryon Fluker
1 050
Mark Pastorius
   252
Jordan Dell
     88


Ward 2 Councillor (Vote for 3)

Candidate
# of Votes
Trevor Thompson
3 723
Anthony Ceccacci
1 967
Mary Clare Latimer
1 910
Frank Vercouteren
1 840
Art Stirling
1 541
Henry Svec
1 281
Tanya Bondy
1 276
Amy Ramsden Dalton
1 202


Ward 3 Councillor (Vote for 2)

Candidate
# of Votes
Steve Pinsonneault
2 541
John Wright
2 023
MaryAnn Hawthorne
1 872


Ward 4 Councillor (Vote for 2)

Candidate
# of Votes
Joe Faas
1 528
Jamie McGrail
1 506
Joey Cyples
1 418
Patricia Sylvain
1 324
Mary Anne Udvari 
   854
Steven Scott
   605
Jessica Brooks
   528
Dylan Robert McLay 
   130


Ward 5 Councillor (Vote for 2)

Candidate
# of Votes
Carmen McGregor
1 866
Aaron Hall
1 673
Randy McNeil
   818
Nick Cadotte  
   738


Ward 6 Councillor (Vote for 6)

Candidate
# of Votes
Marjorie Crew
7 589
Michael Bondy
7 552
Brock McGregor
7 267
Doug Sulman
6 565
Karen Kirkwood-Whyte
5 893
Amy Finn
5 753
Larry Vellinga
5 698
Don Fuoco
5 449
Don "Sparky" Leonard
4 576
Kirk Hooker
3 301
Penelope Duchesne
2 960
Chris June
2 687
Ryan Jackson
1 432
Gordon Thomas
1 127
Les Banks
   740
James Thompson
   668
Drew Simpson
   564


School Board Trustees

English Public - LKDSB - Ward 4/5 (Vote for 1)

Candidate
# of Votes
Janet Barnes
Acclaimed


English Public - Lambton- Kent District School Board - Wards 1, 2 & 3 (Vote for 2)

Candidate
# of Votes
Scott McKinlay
5 826
D. Randy Campbell
3 771
Chris White
2 123
Eric Montgomery
1 969
John Paul Balagtas
   380


English Public - Lambton-Kent District School Board - Ward 6 (Vote for 2)

Candidate
# of Votes
Derek Robertson
6 131
Ruth Ann Dodman
5 487
Shannon Sasseville
3 779


English Separate - St. Clair Catholic District School Board - Wards 1 & 2 (Vote for 1)

Candidate
# of Votes
Brenda Rumble
Acclaimed


English Separate - St. Clair Catholic District School Board - Ward 3, St. Clair & Dawn Euphemia (Vote for 1)

Official result from St. Clair Twp.

Candidate
                                                                   # of Votes
  
Chatham-Kent
St. Clair Twp.
Dawn Euphemia
Total
Carol Bryden
         330
      719
          26
1075
Patricia Pook 
         307
      297
           8
  612


English Separate - St. Clair Catholic District School Board - Wards 4 & 5 (Vote for 1)

Candidate
# of Votes
John Van Heck
1 534
Rich Gebal
   355

English Separate - St. Clair Catholic District School Board - Wards 6  (Vote for 1)

 Candidate                                                                                               # of Votes 

 David Argenti                                                                                           2 309

 John Mrnik                                                                                                  724


French Separate - Conseil Scolaire Catholique Providence - Chatham Kent (Vote for 2)

Candidate
# of Votes
Robert (Bob) Demers
   686
Louise Aitken
   679
Bernard Tremblay
   312


French Separate - Conseil Scolaire Viamonde

Candidate
# of Votes
Pierre Lambert
Acclaimed